Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter Cartridge,Air Filter,Horn Assembly High Tone,Bulb H8,35 W,Toggle Switch Dpdt On Off
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5218925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN | - | 19-08-2024 06:47:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 06:56:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UMA & SONS CO. | - | 19-08-2024 06:35:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMA & SONS CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE,AIR FILTER,HORN ASSEMBLY HIGH TONE,BULB H8,35W,TOGGLE SWITCH DPDT ON-OFF | 9515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE,AIR FILTER,HORN ASSEMBLY HIGH TONE,BULB H8,35W,TOGGLE SWITCH DPDT ON-OFF | 11418.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE,AIR FILTER,HORN ASSEMBLY HIGH TONE,BULB H8,35W,TOGGLE SWITCH DPDT ON-OFF | 11893.75 | L3 |