Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Body Dia 21 Mm With Spares Hvf8900 01306,Modular Ksem Drill Body Dia 26 Dot5 Mm With Hvf 8900
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUHRING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GUHRING Model : SPECIAL Title : DRILL | 08-08-2023 14:58:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : Drill Body Dia 21 mm With Spares Title : Drill Body Dia 21 mm With Spares | 16-08-2023 11:12:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : TPDC3D-21025-63 – 1NO + TPD2100CP PC5335 – 16Nos Title : DRILL BODY DIA 21 MM - TPDC3D-21025-63– 1NO+ TPD2100CP PC5335– 16Nos | 14-08-2023 14:52:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : DRILL BODY DIA 21 MM WITH SPARES Title : DRILL BODY DIA 21 MM WITH SPARES | 15-08-2023 12:28:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRODUCTION REQUIREMENT TOOLS | Make : TUNGALOY Model : DRILL BODY Title : Modular Ksem Drill Body 21MM | 14-08-2023 09:30:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | WALTER TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Walter Model : MODULAR DRILLS Title : Exchangeable-tip drills | 08-08-2023 11:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |