Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Weigh Bridge, Construction Work For Electronic Weigh Bridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Co-operation Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KUMAR SYSTEM
7480200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR SYSTEM | Make : EUROTECH-KUMAR SYSTEM Model : EUROTECH/ETW-04 Title : ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE | 06-03-2024 18:52:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LECTRONICS | Make : EAGLE Model : N/A Title : Electronic Weigh Bridge, Construction Work For Electronic Weigh Bridge ( Q3) | 07-03-2024 12:33:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEOTRONIC SCALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEO Model : FSD-501 Title : ELECTRONIC WEIGHBRIDGE | 07-03-2024 12:55:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MET WEIGH INDIA | Make : MET WEIGH INDIA Model : VENNELA Title : Electronic Weigh Bridge, Construction work for Electronic Weigh Bridge | 07-03-2024 12:54:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANTANU KUMAR JENA | Make : EX-WEIGH Model : WB-6 Title : Electronic Weighbridge | 07-03-2024 12:54:26 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE INSTRUMENTS | Make : OEM Model : UWB-30T Title : SURFACE MOUNT WEIGHBRIDGE | 07-03-2024 11:15:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE | EUROTECH-KUMAR SYSTEM | EUROTECH/ETW-04 | 7 | ₹ 5754000.000 |
| ICT charges for Electronic Weigh Bridge, Construction Work For Electronic Weigh Bridge | NA | ICT | 7 | ₹ 1726200.000 |
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Read moreConstruction of bridge across bhedan river at village khinda in sambalpur district, odisha.
Construction of bridge across bhedan river at village khinda in sambalpur district, odisha.
Read moreConstruction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Construction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Read moreConstruction of bridge on mudhol nippani road (sh18) at km 63.20 (kabbur village limit) in chikodi taluka belagavi district in year 2026-27 hoa 5054- krdcl bridge
Construction of bridge on mudhol nippani road (sh18) at km 63.20 (kabbur village limit) in chikodi taluka belagavi district in year 2026-27 hoa 5054- krdcl bridge
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreConstruction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Construction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Read moreof your Industry type