Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Classroom Desking And Seating (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Three seater classroom desking drawing | 31-07-2024 20:43:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Make : SRI GANESAN FURNITURE Model : NA | 05-08-2024 11:45:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 04-08-2024 13:57:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : Excel Model : EI - 5051 | 05-08-2024 16:20:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MITTAL SONS | Make : SUPREME Model : ornate | 04-08-2024 14:22:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PEEYUSH MARKETING AND MANUFACTURING | Make : Nilkamal Model : SIGNATURE CHAIR | 03-08-2024 17:15:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAMRAT FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : NIG=DESKING =SEATING | 03-08-2024 15:36:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | Make : SUPREME Model : Ornate Chair Mehali | 28-07-2024 01:09:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Make : SRI GANESAN FURNITURE Model : NA | 05-08-2024 11:51:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : CRDS-70(4947319) | 03-08-2024 13:43:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | United Sales Corporation | Make : SRI GANESAN FURNITURE Model : NA | 05-08-2024 11:54:21 | N/A | Evaluated |