Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Bid Invitation: Annual Maintenance Contract For Cabin A/C Systems ๐ก๏ธ๐ Northern Coalfields Limited (Ncl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For The Cabin Air Conditioning Systems Of 16 Cat Make 85 Te And 100 Te Dumpers At The Dudhichua Project. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:00 Am The Contract Will Be Awarded For A Duration Of 2 Years. Interested Vendors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2,78,000/ Along With Their Bids. ๐ฐ Vendors Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Infrastructure To Provide Efficient Maintenance Services For The Specified Air Conditioning Systems. ๐ง Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Cabin Air Conditioning System, Cat Make 85 Te And 100 Te Dumpers, Northern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Bid Submission, Emd, Dudhichua Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Cabin Air Conditioning System In 16 Nos Cat Make 85 Te And 100 Te Dumpers At Dudhichua Project For A Period Of 2 Years
|
| Description |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Cabin Air Conditioning System In 16 Nos Cat Make 85 Te And 100 Te Dumpers At Dudhichua Project For A Period Of 2 Years
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_307602_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender /85Te/ 2024-25/10 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 27800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCL, DUDHICHUA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318751 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Offloading work to outside agency towards replacement of broken safety glasses in komatsu 100te and cat 190te dumpers for 2 years duration at dudhichua project
Offloading work to outside agency towards replacement of broken safety glasses in komatsu 100te and cat 190te dumpers for 2 years duration at dudhichua project
Read moreOffloading work to outside agency towards washing and cabin cleaning of 85 100 190 te dumpers and water sprinklers under 85te and 120te dumper workshops of dudhichua project for 2 years
Offloading work to outside agency towards washing and cabin cleaning of 85 100 190 te dumpers and water sprinklers under 85te and 120te dumper workshops of dudhichua project for 2 years
Read moreOffloading work to outside agency towards replacement of broken safety glasses in komatsu hd785 7 100te and cat 789d 190te dumpers for 2 years duration at dudhichua project
Offloading work to outside agency towards replacement of broken safety glasses in komatsu hd785 7 100te and cat 789d 190te dumpers for 2 years duration at dudhichua project
Read moreReplacement of damaged operators cabin glasses rubber bits etc of all 10 ten nos cat 100te dumpers of rajmahal project
Replacement of damaged operators cabin glasses rubber bits etc of all 10 ten nos cat 100te dumpers of rajmahal project
Read moreOffloading the work for providing of manpower for backup support for maintenance of 21 nos komatsu hd785 7 100te dumpers of dudhichua project for 2 years
Offloading the work for providing of manpower for backup support for maintenance of 21 nos komatsu hd785 7 100te dumpers of dudhichua project for 2 years
Read moreOff-loading the work for over-hauling of rear brake system in 40 sides of cat777d and cat777e 100te dumpers of dudhichua project in 2 years
Off-loading the work for over-hauling of rear brake system in 40 sides of cat777d and cat777e 100te dumpers of dudhichua project in 2 years
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for cabin air conditioning system in 06 nos bws70 water sprinklers of dudhichua project for a period of 02 years
Annual maintenance contract for cabin air conditioning system in 06 nos bws70 water sprinklers of dudhichua project for a period of 02 years
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for cabin air conditioning system in 06 nos bws70 water sprinklers of dudhichua project for a period of 02 years
Annual maintenance contract for cabin air conditioning system in 06 nos bws70 water sprinklers of dudhichua project for a period of 02 years
Read moreRepair and maintenance of air conditioning system in 12nos. bh100 100te dumpers and 14 nos. cat773e 60te dumpers running at dipka expansion project for a period of 365 days
Repair and maintenance of air conditioning system in 12nos. bh100 100te dumpers and 14 nos. cat773e 60te dumpers running at dipka expansion project for a period of 365 days
Read moreProviding and fixing of rubber chocks in 06 six nos cat 100te dumpers of rajmahal project
Providing and fixing of rubber chocks in 06 six nos cat 100te dumpers of rajmahal project
Read moreof your Industry type