Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glove, Canvas With Leather Palm
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3821538
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 16:23
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHNICO ENTERPRISEUSHA TRADERSAutarky Industrial Co Operative Society Ltd

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prosenjit Mitra
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Autarky Industrial Co Operative Society Ltd Make : AUTARKY INDUSTRIAL CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD Model : GLOVE,CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 350MM Title : GLOVE, CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 350MM 20-08-2023 14:46:23 MII MSE Qualified
2 Joseph Leslie And Company LLP Make : Leslico Model : JL Rigger 8514 Title : Glove 22-08-2023 10:03:56 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Kirtikumar & Co. Make : KKC Model : KKC 294 Title : GLOVE, CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 350MM(14IN) LONG 21-08-2023 17:36:38 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S LEATHAR LAND Make : Gloves Canvas with Leather Palm Model : Gloves Canvas with Leather Palm -350 mm Title : Gloves Canvas with Leather Palm -350 mm long as per IS: 2573/86 Type II 22-08-2023 07:45:40 MII Disqualified
5 ms beemji enterprises Make : BEEMJI ENTERPRISES Model : GLOVE,CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM Title : GLOVE, CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 18-08-2023 22:44:36 MII Qualified
6 NEW LIGHT LEATHER Make : Micro - Weld Model : Glove, Canvas with leather palm Title : Glove, Canvas with leather palm 22-08-2023 10:29:59 MII MSE Disqualified
7 R K INDUSTRISE Make : R.K. INDUSTRIES Model : COTTON GLOVES MADE OUT OF WHITE DRILL CLOTH. WEIGH Title : COTTON GLOVES MADE OUT OF WHITE DRILL CLOTH. WEIGHT PER PAIR- 21-08-2023 23:11:43 MII MSE Disqualified
8 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Make : SAFWELLINDR Model : SAFEWELLIND Title : CANVASGLOVE3821538 22-08-2023 10:37:27 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SANYAL ENTERPRISE Make : SANYAL ENTERPRISE Model : GLOVE,CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM Title : GLOVE, CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 18-08-2023 21:11:12 MII MSE Qualified
10 TECHNICO ENTERPRISE Make : TECHNICO ENTERPRISE Model : GLOVE,CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM Title : GLOVE, CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 17-08-2023 23:57:08 MII MSE Qualified
11 USHA TRADERS Make : USHA TRADERS Model : GLOVE,CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 350MM(14IN Title : GLOVE, CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 350MM(14IN 19-08-2023 12:44:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHNICO ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glove, Canvas with leather palm 6014873.95 L1
2 USHA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glove, Canvas with leather palm 6194117.65 L2
3 Autarky Industrial Co Operative Society Ltd (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glove, Canvas with leather palm 6402857.14 L3
4 SANYAL ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glove, Canvas with leather palm 6683067.23 L4
5 ms beemji enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Glove, Canvas with leather palm 6750000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GLOVE, CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM TECHNICO ENTERPRISE GLOVE,CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 81000 ₹ 3742200.000
GLOVE, CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 350MM(14IN USHA TRADERS GLOVE,CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 350MM(14IN 33750 ₹ 1585575.000
GLOVE, CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 350MM AUTARKY INDUSTRIAL CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD GLOVE,CANVAS WITH LEATHER PALM 350MM 20250 ₹ 935550.000