Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Office Stationery And Adhesives 📝 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery And Adhesives To Support Its Operational Needs. 📋 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Include Items Such As Stick On Pad, Stamp Pad, Eraser, Glue Stick, Fevicol Tube, Fevi Quick, Stapler, Stapler Pins, And Binder Clips. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Specifications, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Office Stationery, Adhesives, Stick On Pad, Stamp Pad, Eraser, Glue Stick, Fevicol Tube, Fevi Quick, Stapler, Stapler Pins, Binder Clips, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stick On Pad,Stamp Pad,Eraser,Glue Stick,Fevicol Tube,Fevi Quick,Stapler,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5052119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 08-07-2024 12:28:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAWN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 15:21:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 15-07-2024 13:51:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-07-2024 10:50:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 10:06:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 17:38:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 28-06-2024 17:38:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | - | 13-07-2024 14:23:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 11:34:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 09:34:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stick on Pad,Stamp Pad,Eraser,Glue Stick,Fevicol Tube,Fevi-quick,Stapler,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Ba | 44600.90 | L1 |
| 2 | DAWN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Stick on Pad,Stamp Pad,Eraser,Glue Stick,Fevicol Tube,Fevi-quick,Stapler,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Ba | 48501.50 | L2 |
| 3 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stick on Pad,Stamp Pad,Eraser,Glue Stick,Fevicol Tube,Fevi-quick,Stapler,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Ba | 59304.30 | L3 |
| 4 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stick on Pad,Stamp Pad,Eraser,Glue Stick,Fevicol Tube,Fevi-quick,Stapler,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Ba | 61126.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stick on Pad,Stamp Pad,Eraser,Glue Stick,Fevicol Tube,Fevi-quick,Stapler,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Ba | 72195.00 | L5 |