Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Scrapper Chain Assembly 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Scrapper Chain Assembly. 🔧 📅 Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Subject To The Terms And Conditions As Per The Government's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Scrapper Chain Assembly, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scrapper Chain Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4952322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMBESH INDUSTRIES
2370000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBESH INDUSTRIES | Make : AI Model : CHAIN ASSEMBLY Title : SCRAPPER CHAIN ASSEMBLY | 27-05-2024 17:01:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARUN ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS | Make : AEF Model : CHAIN Title : SCRAPPER CHAIN | 29-05-2024 15:32:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MTN ROLLING MILL INDUSTRIES | Make : MTN Model : 284622 Title : CHAIN ASSEMBLY LINK | 29-05-2024 13:39:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | pk group of company | Make : PKG Model : CHAIN ASSEMBLY Title : SCRAPPER CHAIN ASSEMBLY | 28-05-2024 13:59:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POWER ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : PEW/25 Title : SCRAPPER CHAIN ASSLY | 28-05-2024 11:03:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Model : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Title : SCRAPPER CHAIN ASSEMBLY | 29-05-2024 16:51:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRAPPER CHAIN ASSEMBLY | AI | CHAIN ASSEMBLY | 50 | ₹ 2370000.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreProviding chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreof your Industry type