Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop,Tv,Ups,Web Camera,Hdmi Cable
Description
Organisation Home Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4629496
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 03:10
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CYBERNET IT PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

38352800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Satyawan Mallikarjun Hingmire
Department: Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 16:09:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 CYBERNET IT PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-02-2024 13:00:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 SunBlue - 26-02-2024 12:44:14 MSE Disqualified
4 UPTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 17:37:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CYBERNET IT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Laptop,TV,UPS,Web Camera,HDMI Cable 38352800.00 L1
2 ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Laptop,TV,UPS,Web Camera,HDMI Cable 39346000.00 L2
3 UPTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Laptop,TV,UPS,Web Camera,HDMI Cable 40492000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Laptop NA BOQ Item 191 ₹ 15471000.000
TV NA BOQ Item 191 ₹ 13904800.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 191 ₹ 1871800.000
Web Camera NA BOQ Item 191 ₹ 5252500.000
HDMI Cable NA BOQ Item 191 ₹ 1852700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise