Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components: 🔧 Master Cylinder Assy 🔧 Sleeve Cylinder Assy 🛠️ Master Cylinder Kit 🛠️ Sleeve Cylinder Kit 🔌 Relay 12 V Bids Must Be Submitted Before 21st June 2024, 7:00 Pm. Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Components That Meet Stringent Military Specifications. Keywords: Master Cylinder Assembly, Sleeve Cylinder Assembly, Master Cylinder Kit, Sleeve Cylinder Kit, Relay 12 V, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Master Cylinder Assy,Sleave Cylinder Assy,Master Cylinder Kit,Sleave Cylinder Kit,Relay 12 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999672 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javeed Enterprises | - | 06-06-2024 22:20:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MIR POPULAR STATIONARY | - | 15-06-2024 16:26:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YAMIN ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 22:13:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YAMIN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,SLEAVE CYLINDER ASSY,MASTER CYLINDER KIT,SLEAVE CYLINDER KIT,RELAY 12 V | 19558.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Javeed Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,SLEAVE CYLINDER ASSY,MASTER CYLINDER KIT,SLEAVE CYLINDER KIT,RELAY 12 V | 20210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MIR POPULAR STATIONARY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,SLEAVE CYLINDER ASSY,MASTER CYLINDER KIT,SLEAVE CYLINDER KIT,RELAY 12 V | 21170.00 | L3 |