Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spotting Scope,Tripod,Night Vision Binocular,Night Vision Binocular Bag,Ir Camera Trap 1,Ir Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest and Environment Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 02:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Biohab IncM D IntegratedBiohab Inc
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rashmi Ranjan Swain
Department:
Forest And Environment Department Odisha
Organisation:
P.c.c.f.,orissa,bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biohab Inc | - | 22-01-2024 20:31:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BMR Wildlife Services | - | 28-01-2024 20:36:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M D Integrated | - | 28-01-2024 16:18:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Vision Binocular | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| Night Vision Binocular Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Spotting Scope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 167000.000 |
| Tripod | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| IR Camera Trap-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| IR Camera Trap-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |