Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
82340037560 Traffic Convex Mirror
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4328746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS
94520
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ART LINE PRINTERS | Make : TRAFFIC CONVEX MIRROR Model : TRAFFIC CONVEX MIRROR Title : TRAFFIC CONVEX MIRROR | 25-12-2023 11:56:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LUCKEY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TRAFFIC MIRROR | 01-01-2024 18:06:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INTER SIGNS | Make : ACTIVELITE Model : IS-CM-T-0201 Title : Convex Mirror | 02-01-2024 13:02:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Make : AXNOY Model : CONVEX MIRROR 40 INCH WITH MS POLE Title : CONVEX MIRROR 40 INCH WITH MS POLE | 15-12-2023 17:21:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI GURUNANAKDEO ENGINEERING WORK | Make : SHRI GURUNANAK DEV ENGG. WORKS Model : TRAFFIC CONVEX MIRROR Title : TRAFFIC CONVEX MIRROR | 02-01-2024 11:22:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Item Categories : 82340037560 TRAFFIC CONVEX MIRROR | 94520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INTER SIGNS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 82340037560 TRAFFIC CONVEX MIRROR | 176000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUCKEY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 82340037560 TRAFFIC CONVEX MIRROR | 189600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI GURUNANAKDEO ENGINEERING WORK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 82340037560 TRAFFIC CONVEX MIRROR | 199420.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ART LINE PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 82340037560 TRAFFIC CONVEX MIRROR | 738000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONVEX MIRROR 40 INCH WITH MS POLE | AXNOY | CONVEX MIRROR 40 INCH WITH MS POLE | 20 | ₹ 94520.000 |
Furniture and furnishing at kankarbagh model ps, bihiya model ps, nainijore model ps, traffic ps arrah, prosecution office jehanabad
Furniture and furnishing at kankarbagh model ps, bihiya model ps, nainijore model ps, traffic ps arrah, prosecution office jehanabad
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreP/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type