Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ibr Approved Bellow Seal Globe Valve Of Size 25 Nb As Per Technical Specification,Ibr Approved Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4626244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELL-O-SEAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 16:27:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 08-03-2024 13:11:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | - | 23-02-2024 13:10:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 17:41:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIAN TUBES VALVES & PUMPS | - | 06-03-2024 17:01:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S PIPING ZONE | - | 11-03-2024 08:14:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-03-2024 17:25:18 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 09:49:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 17:30:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELL-O-SEAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : IBR Approved Bellow seal Globe valve of Size - 25 NB as per technical specification,IBR Approved Be | 1142180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : IBR Approved Bellow seal Globe valve of Size - 25 NB as per technical specification,IBR Approved Be | 1563249.84 | L2 |
Ibr approved bellow seal globe valve, of size - 25 nb as per technical specification,ibr approved b
Read more
Supply of ibr globe valve of size 150mm nb,supply of ibr globe valve of size 125mm nb,supply of ibr
Read more
Supply of ibr globe valve of size 150mm nb,supply of ibr globe valve of size 125mm nb,supply of ibr
Read more
Supply of ibr approved steam / bellow seal valves
Supply of ibr approved steam / bellow seal valves
Read moreDn 25 bellow seal globe valve pneumatically actuated as per tender specification,dn 25 bellow seal
Read more
Seal kit for bellow sealed globe valve actuator 1,seal kit for bellow sealed globe valve actuator-2
Read more
Ibr approved cast steel globe valve, size : 2" (50
1)ibr approved cast steel globe valve, size : 2" (50 nb),class - 300, model no - 2-c300- sv-fl-ho-wcb-sg, hand wheel operated, outside screw and yoke type, bolted bonnet, suitable for steam services. end connections:- flanged end as per asme b 16.5 # 300,overall length as per ansi b16.10,material of construction: (a) body and bonnet- astm a216 gr wcb, (b) disc / trim - carbon steel with 13 percent cr ss facing. original ibr test certificates in form - iii c is required along with supply of material. qty: 6 no
Read moreof your Industry type