Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Weather Monitoring Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3933047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VAIBHAV EQUIPMENT SERVICE
112501
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCETECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AdvanceTech Model : ATM DL04 Title : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 18-09-2023 16:59:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DTPLENVIRO TECHSOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BARANI DESIGN, SIAP+MICROS Model : MeteoRain 200Compact Meteo Temp RH+T & Pressure Title : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 18-09-2023 12:03:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELAB SOLUTION | Make : VIRTUAL HYDROMET Model : AWS-VH-SS-D Title : Automatic Weather Station | 17-09-2023 17:09:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Fusion Solutions | Make : FUSION Model : FUSION Title : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 09-09-2023 19:36:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S R.K. ENGINEERING CORPRATION | Make : RKEC Model : RK-AWS-COMPACT SERIES Title : AUTOMATIC WEATHER STATION | 18-09-2023 15:34:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MTN MET INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MTN Met Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Model : MTN_AWS-01M Title : Mini Automatic Weather Station | 18-09-2023 17:39:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEXTENG ENVIRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Spectrum Model : 3240DR Title : Portable Weather Station | 16-09-2023 16:23:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SAFE PRO EQUIPMENTS | Make : Spectrum Model : 3240DR Title : Weather Station | 16-09-2023 12:00:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SWAN ENVIRONMENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Spectrum Technologies, Inc Model : 3240DR Title : Portable Wireless Weather Station | 16-09-2023 18:15:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | Make : RainWise Inc Model : MKIII Title : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 17-09-2023 16:27:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | VAIBHAV EQUIPMENT SERVICE | Make : Kestrel Model : Kestrel Title : Kestrel LCD | 18-09-2023 14:34:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAIBHAV EQUIPMENT SERVICE(MII) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 112501.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Fusion Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 120000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVANCETECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 122000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELAB SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 166000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S R.K. ENGINEERING CORPRATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 210000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS (MII) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 247800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DTPLENVIRO TECHSOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 289846.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SWAN ENVIRONMENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 306800.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MTN MET INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 321000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SAFE PRO EQUIPMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 362025.00 | L10 |
| 11 | NEXTENG ENVIRO PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Portable Weather Monitoring Station | 374296.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kestrel LCD | Kestrel | Kestrel | 1 | ₹ 112501.000 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-01
Jayanagar bus station general stall-01, area-56 sq.ft, mlf rs.47,355 emd rs.28,894, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-02
Jayanagar bus station general stall-02, area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.83,569, emd rs.50,991, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-04
Jayanagar bus station general stall-04, area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.68,154, emd rs.41,586, licesne period 6 years
Read moreHoskote bus station gs-02
Hoskote bus station general stall-02, area-90 sq.ft, mlf rs.4,532, emd rs.3,457, license period 6 years.
Read moreJayanagar bus station gs-03
Jayanagar bus station general stall-03, area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.33,599, emd rs.20,501, license period 6 years
Read moreKalasipalya bus station gs-07
Kalasipalya bus station general stall-07, area-123sq.ft, mlf rs.6,111, emd rs.4,661, license period 6 years
Read moreBidadi bus station gs-04
Bidadi bus station general stall-04, area-131 sq.ft, mlf rs.16,660, emd rs.12,707, license period 6 years
Read moreBidadi bus station gs-02
Bidadi bus station general stall-02, area-120 sq.ft, emd rs.21,022, emd rs.16,034, license period 6 years
Read moreJeevan bheemanagar bus station gs-05
Jeevan bheemanagar bus station general stall-05, area-174 sq.ft, mlf rs.15,229, emd rs.11,615, license period 6 years
Read moreof your Industry type