Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Speaker,Power Amplifier,Mixer,Wireless Handheld Microphone System,Wireless Lapel Microphone System
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4096423
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 21:53
End Date
Expired 07/11/2023

Expired 1034 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ATLURI CO

Contract Value

322671

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Cbic Central Board Of Indirect Taxes & Customs

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMPAQ TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-11-2023 15:17:07 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ATLURI CO - 06-11-2023 15:44:06 MII MSE Qualified
3 Pioneer Telecom Services - 23-11-2023 17:17:09 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SILICON SECURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-11-2023 18:03:50 MII MSE Disqualified
5 VIJAYA ENTERPRISES - 23-11-2023 16:05:35 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ATLURI CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Speaker,Power Amplifier,Mixer,Wireless Handheld Microphone System,Wireless Lapel Microphone System 322671.00 L1
2 VIJAYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Speaker,Power Amplifier,Mixer,Wireless Handheld Microphone System,Wireless Lapel Microphone System 371787.32 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Speaker NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 116678.400
Power Amplifier NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 94187.600
Mixer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 33925.000
Wireless Handheld Microphone System NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 51920.000
Wireless Lapel Microphone System NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25960.000