Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Screwdriver With Specified Dimensions 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Screwdrivers With Specific Dimensions. Each Screwdriver Will Feature A 4.5mm Rod Diameter And A 75mm Rod Length Extending Outside The Handle. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Deliver Quality Products Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Screwdriver, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4025500150 Screw Driver 150 Mm Long Including Handle 4.5 Mm Rod Dia X 75 Mm Rod Length Out Side Of The
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5124610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE ENTERPRISES | Make : Tparia Model : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDL Title : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDLE 5MM ROD DIA X 75MM ROD LENGTH OUT SIDE OF THE | 24-07-2024 18:54:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDL Title : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDLE 4.5MM ROD DIA X 75MM ROD LENGTH OUT SIDE OF THE | 13-07-2024 16:44:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : TAPARIA SCREW DRIVER PRODUCT NO 713 Title : TAPARIA SCREW DRIVER PRODUCT NO 713 | 24-07-2024 16:13:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BUDH SINGH AND SONS | Make : Tparia Model : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDL Title : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDLE 5MM ROD DIA X 75MM ROD LENGTH OUT SIDE OF THE | 24-07-2024 18:44:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Taparia Model : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDL Title : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDLE 4.5MM ROD DIA X 75MM ROD LENGTH OUT SIDE OF THE | 25-07-2024 12:57:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | EVITA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG Model : SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG Title : SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG | 25-07-2024 11:53:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | JYOMA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JYOMA SOLUTIONS Model : JS-4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCH Title : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDLE 4.5MM ROD DIA X 75MM ROD LENGTH OUT SIDE OF THE | 25-07-2024 12:58:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KANHA SCIENTIFIC GLASSWORKS | Make : GEDORE Model : GEDORE Title : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDLE 4.5MM ROD DIA X 75MM ROD LENGTH OUT SIDE OF THE | 25-07-2024 12:32:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : TAPARIA SCREW DRIVER Title : TAPARIA SCREW DRIVER | 25-07-2024 12:58:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | MATHURA ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : MEC Model : SCREW DRIVER Title : SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDLE 4.5MM DIA X 75 MM ROD LENGTH | 23-07-2024 18:02:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDL Title : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDLE 4.5MM | 25-07-2024 12:22:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Make : TAPARIA Model : TAPARIA Title : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM LONG INCLUDING HANDLE 4.5MM ROD DIA X 75MM ROD LENGTH OUT SIDE OF THE | 25-07-2024 12:39:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM Title : 4025500150 SCREW DRIVER 150MM | 25-07-2024 11:39:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : TAPARIA Model : 713 Title : SCREWDRIVER | 25-07-2024 08:55:36 | MII | Qualified |