Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Kitchen Equipments,Modular Kitchen Equipments,Modular Kitchen Equipments,Modular Kitchen Eq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 03:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.L. EQUIPMENTS | Make : KLE Model : SS Tandoor Title : Modular Kitchen Equipments- SS Tandoor | 15-09-2023 17:07:20 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S VANGUARD H. R. SOLUTION | Make : UNBRAND Model : MODULAR KITCHEN Title : MODULAR KITCHEN CABINETS | 17-09-2023 12:36:53 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIDE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Make : PCKE Model : PCKE (MODULAR KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS) Title : MODULAR KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | 18-09-2023 17:48:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VANGUARD H. R. SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : MODULAR KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS,MODULAR KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS,MODULAR KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS,MODULAR KITCHEN EQ | 906702.00 | L1 |
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreE tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
Read moreThe supply of equipments to the department of ophthalmology of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply of equipments to the department of ophthalmology of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreSupply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Supply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreof your Industry type