Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tlmw68101546 Straight Grinder(electrical),Tlmw68101635 Elect. Angle Grinder
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3810402
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 15:56
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BELTECH INDIAM/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinod Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BELTECH INDIA Make : HiKOKI Power Tools India Pvt. Ltd. Model : GP2S2 Title : STRAIGHT GRINDER(ELECTRICAL) 21-08-2023 13:35:13 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BOSCH LTD Model : GGS 5000L Title : STRAIGHT GRINDER 21-08-2023 12:19:08 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
3 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Make : KPT Model : DIE GRINDER KPT KDG6N Title : DIE GRINDER KPT KDG6N 21-08-2023 09:52:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 LALIT HARDWARE STORES Make : RALLI WOLF Model : RDG25 Title : Straight grinder 18-08-2023 17:48:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
5 M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS Make : Model : Title : 19-08-2023 16:07:09 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
6 SAI ENTERPRISES Make : RALLIWOLF Model : RDG 25 Title : Straight Grinder 11-08-2023 12:12:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELECT. ANGLE GRINDER 180MM, 2000W HIKOKI POWER TOOLS INDIA PVT LTD G18ST 89 ₹ 485050.000
STRAIGHT DIE GRINDER DWE 4887N STANLEY BLACK AND DECKER PVT LTD STRAIGHT DIE GRINDER DWE 4887N 11 ₹ 54450.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise