Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Set,Piston Assembly,Head Gasket,Push Tube Seal,Packing Kit,Sleeve Assembly,Sleeve Shim,Oil Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5677148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 08, 2024 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2024
Expired 612 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 27-12-2024 22:05:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 28-12-2024 12:29:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 28-12-2024 17:07:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING SET,PISTON ASSEMBLY,HEAD GASKET,PUSH TUBE SEAL,PACKING KIT,SLEEVE ASSEMBLY,SLEEVE SHIM,OIL FIL | 13876.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING SET,PISTON ASSEMBLY,HEAD GASKET,PUSH TUBE SEAL,PACKING KIT,SLEEVE ASSEMBLY,SLEEVE SHIM,OIL FIL | 14141.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING SET,PISTON ASSEMBLY,HEAD GASKET,PUSH TUBE SEAL,PACKING KIT,SLEEVE ASSEMBLY,SLEEVE SHIM,OIL FIL | 14408.00 | L3 |