Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Setting Up Of Stage 20 Ft By 20 Ft,Seating Arrangement 280 Persons Hiring Of Chair Mat Carpet And T
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5156368
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 02:14
End Date
Expired 02/08/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Mod Sectt Establishment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gulzar Enterprises - 01-08-2024 18:26:48 MII MSE Qualified
2 NEW LONE ENTERPRISES - 31-07-2024 20:52:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 Old Bilal Enterprises - 31-07-2024 09:38:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Old Bilal Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Setting up of Stage 20 ft by 20 ft,Seating Arrangement 280 persons Hiring of Chair Mat Carpet and T 100000.00 L1
2 NEW LONE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Setting up of Stage 20 ft by 20 ft,Seating Arrangement 280 persons Hiring of Chair Mat Carpet and T 103656.00 L2
3 Gulzar Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Setting up of Stage 20 ft by 20 ft,Seating Arrangement 280 persons Hiring of Chair Mat Carpet and T 107339.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise