Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter, Right Hand Cutting, Straight Shank, 4 Flutes, 2 Flute Centre Cuttin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/354909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER, RIGHT HAND CUTTING, STRAIGHT SHANK, 4 FLUTES, 2 FLUTE CENTRE CUTTIN | 101850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER, RIGHT HAND CUTTING, STRAIGHT SHANK, 4 FLUTES, 2 FLUTE CENTRE CUTTIN | 102000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER, RIGHT HAND CUTTING, STRAIGHT SHANK, 4 FLUTES, 2 FLUTE CENTRE CUTTIN | 110850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER, RIGHT HAND CUTTING, STRAIGHT SHANK, 4 FLUTES, 2 FLUTE CENTRE CUTTIN | 112350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER, RIGHT HAND CUTTING, STRAIGHT SHANK, 4 FLUTES, 2 FLUTE CENTRE CUTTIN | 114750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER, RIGHT HAND CUTTING, STRAIGHT SHANK, 4 FLUTES, 2 FLUTE CENTRE CUTTIN | 121245.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER, RIGHT HAND CUTTING, STRAIGHT SHANK, 4 FLUTES, 2 FLUTE CENTRE CUTTIN | 150804.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Solid carbide end mill cutter, right hand cutting, straight shank, 4 flutes, 2 flute centre cuttin
Read more
4-flute/solid carbide/parallel shank/straight flute/machine reamer/dia 5.0(+ 0.05/+ 0.085) shank di
Read more
Parallel shank solid carbide end mill cutter dia 5.0 mm.,parallel shank solid carbide end mill cutt
Read more
Solid carbide end mill cutter 5.24 mm dia, parallel shank, 3 flutes 30 degree helix, center cutting
Read more
Solid carbide end mill cutter 5.24 mm dia, parallel shank, 3 flutes 30 degree helix, center cutting
Read more
4-flute/solid carbide end mill/dia 12.0,2-flute/solid carbide end mill/dia 4.0,4-flute/solid carbid
Read more
End mill cutter - solid carbide,end mill cutter - solid carbide,end mill cutter - solid carbide,end
Read more
Solid carbide end mill cutter dia 10 mm x 45 degree chamfering straight shank,micrograin solid carb
Read more
of your Industry type