Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Excavation And Loading Of Ash Services 🚜 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Subsidiary, Na, Invites Bids For The Excavation And Loading Of Ash (Ash) From Hcsd Lagoon 1, Bottom Ash Lagoon 2, And Bottom Ash Lagoon 3. 🌫️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am This Project Is Aimed At Managing The Ash Generated From Thermal Power Plants And Requires A Service Provider With Expertise In Handling Such Operations. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Equipment, Safety Measures, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Excavation, Loading, Ash (Ash), Ministry Of Power, Custom Bid, Government Services, Thermal Power Plant Ash Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Excavation And Loading Of Ash From Hcsd Lagoon1 Bottom Ash Lagoon2 3 Of N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RM INFRASTRUCTURES
270778936.44
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATARANI RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-05-2024 11:17:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVKAR GLOBAL INFRA | 20-05-2024 01:29:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SHARDA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-05-2024 17:24:06 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | 20-05-2024 10:54:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RM INFRASTRUCTURES | 17-05-2024 18:41:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI SOURAB SAGAR TRADING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-05-2024 01:32:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation And Loading Of ASH From HCSD Lagoon1 Bottom Ash Lagoon2 3 Of N | 270778936.44 | L1 |
| 2 | RM INFRASTRUCTURES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation And Loading Of ASH From HCSD Lagoon1 Bottom Ash Lagoon2 3 Of N | 274303244.46 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SOURAB SAGAR TRADING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation And Loading Of ASH From HCSD Lagoon1 Bottom Ash Lagoon2 3 Of N | 278320390.23 | L3 |
| 4 | NAVKAR GLOBAL INFRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation And Loading Of ASH From HCSD Lagoon1 Bottom Ash Lagoon2 3 Of N | 279988251.81 | L4 |
| 5 | OM SHARDA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation And Loading Of ASH From HCSD Lagoon1 Bottom Ash Lagoon2 3 Of N | 284510628.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MATARANI RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation And Loading Of ASH From HCSD Lagoon1 Bottom Ash Lagoon2 3 Of N | 364824787.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation And Loading Of ASH From HCSD Lagoon1 Bottom Ash Lagoon2 3 Of NTPC Darlipali | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8920000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Ash Transportation Unloading For Chainage Defined In Scope Of Work For For NHAI Palma Gumla Road Project | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 261858936.440 |
Custom bid for services - excavation and loading of ash from hcsd lagoon1 bottom ash lagoon2 3 of
Read more
Biennial contract for surveillance of bottom ash, hcsd and awrs pipe
Biennial contract for surveillance of bottom ash, hcsd and awrs pipelines of ntpc mauda stage i and ii
Read moreCustom bid for services - excavation and loading the pond ash from dhanras ash dyke,custom bid for
Read more
Custom bid for services - excavation loading transportation and unloading of pond ash from pp2 ash
Read more
Custom bid for services - excavation loading transportation and unloading of pond ash from ash dyke
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of ash to nhai projects excavation loading of pond ash at
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for excavation loading transportation of pond ash or fly ash of
Read more
Custom bid for services - excavation loading and filling of ash,custom bid for services - transport
Read more
of your Industry type