Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200136552 Corrosion Mapping Of Water Wall Tubes Of Boiler Ntpc Unchahar U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5189177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES
1125342.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES | 04-08-2024 12:34:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 04-08-2024 21:32:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NDT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 16:10:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW MAA BRAHMANI ENTERPRISES | 26-07-2024 17:43:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUN GEO CIVIL | 04-08-2024 21:44:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136552 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of Boiler NTPC Unchahar U | 1125342.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN GEO CIVIL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136552 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of Boiler NTPC Unchahar U | 1229000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW MAA BRAHMANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136552 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of Boiler NTPC Unchahar U | 1816000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136552 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of Boiler NTPC Unchahar U | 1888000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NDT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136552 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of Boiler NTPC Unchahar U | 2360000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200136552 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of Boiler NTPC Unchahar Unit 1 210MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1125342.400 |
Corrosion mapping of boiler tubes
Corrosion mapping of boiler tubes by rfet or lfet method during overhauling of unit no 5, 2x500 mw, btps, anpara
Read moreCorrosion mapping of water wall tubes for stage-i(210mw boiler) at ntpc
Corrosion mapping of water wall tubes for stage-i(210mw boiler) at ntpckahalgaon.
Read moreS-cpg3-5735-corrosion mapping of water wall tubes of unit-1 boiler at ntpc kaniha
S-cpg3-5735-corrosion mapping of water wall tubes of unit-1 boiler at ntpc kaniha
Read moreCorrosion mapping of water wall tubes of unit#3 boiler during oh at ntpc vindhayachal.
Corrosion mapping of water wall tubes of unit#3 boiler during oh at ntpc vindhayachal.
Read moreCorrosion mapping of water wall tubes in 200 mw and 500mw boilers in
Corrosion mapping of water wall tubes in 200 mw and 500mw boilers inrstps
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200142193 corrosion mapping of boiler water wall tubes using rfet at ntpc
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141365 corrosion mapping of water wall tubes for stage-i(210mw boiler)
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139902 corrosion mapping of water wall tubes of 500mw boiler at ntpc k
Read more
of your Industry type