Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amplifier 775 W With Ac Or Dc Option,Mic With Head Gear,Audio Mixer 24 Channel,Speaker Box 250 W,Horn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRUX DIGITAL INC | - | 24-01-2024 15:53:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INICIO TECHNOLOGY INC | - | 24-01-2024 15:30:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s KAILASH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 08:01:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SWARN TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 21:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INICIO TECHNOLOGY INC(MII) | Item Categories : Amplifier 775W with AC or DC Option,Mic with Head Gear,Audio Mixer 24 channel,Speaker Box 250W,Horn | 599544.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FRUX DIGITAL INC (MII) | Item Categories : Amplifier 775W with AC or DC Option,Mic with Head Gear,Audio Mixer 24 channel,Speaker Box 250W,Horn | 644000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWARN TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Amplifier 775W with AC or DC Option,Mic with Head Gear,Audio Mixer 24 channel,Speaker Box 250W,Horn | 703650.00 | L3 |