Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Filter Element,Lub Oil Filter,Micro Filter Element,Rectifier,Air Filter,Oil Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5318313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARAMANN TRADERS | - | 12-09-2024 16:47:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BAYAL POWER SOLUTIONS COMPANY | - | 12-09-2024 16:42:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV HARDWARE | - | 12-09-2024 16:59:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BAYAL POWER SOLUTIONS COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE FILTER ELEMENT,LUB OIL FILTER,MICRO FILTER ELEMENT,RECTIFIER,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER | 6230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARAMANN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PRE FILTER ELEMENT,LUB OIL FILTER,MICRO FILTER ELEMENT,RECTIFIER,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER | 6390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV HARDWARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRE FILTER ELEMENT,LUB OIL FILTER,MICRO FILTER ELEMENT,RECTIFIER,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER | 6707.00 | L3 |