Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alkyd Vinyl Varnish To Tm22602 Rev 00. Material To Be Supplied In Pack Of 25/50 Kgs Net Weight.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6085180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2025 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FINE FINISH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
132750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bharti Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIBRE GLASS INSULATION | Make : FIBRE-IV-799 ALKYD VINYL VARNISH Model : FIBRE-IV-799 ALKYD VINYL VARNISH Title : ALKYD VINYL VARNISH TO TM22602 REV-00. MATERIAL TO BE SUPPLIED IN PACK OF 25/50 KGS NET WEIGHT. | 03-04-2025 13:56:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FINE FINISH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FINECOAT HR 703QD (colourless) Model : FINECOAT HR 703QD (colourless) Title : ALKYD VINYL VARNISH TO TM22602 REV-00. MATERIAL TO BE SUPPLIED IN PACK OF 25/50 KGS NET WEIGHT. | 01-04-2025 14:59:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD | Make : induscoat Model : Induscoat Title : ALKYD VINYL VARNISH TO TM22602 REV-00. MATERIAL TO BE SUPPLIED IN PACK OF 25/50 KGS NET WEIGHT. | 04-04-2025 11:53:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FINE FINISH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALKYD VINYL VARNISH TO TM22602 REV-00. MATERIAL TO BE SUPPLIED IN PACK OF 25/50 KGS NET WEIGHT. | 112500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALKYD VINYL VARNISH TO TM22602 REV-00. MATERIAL TO BE SUPPLIED IN PACK OF 25/50 KGS NET WEIGHT. | FINECOAT HR 703QD (colourless) | FINECOAT HR 703QD (colourless) | 300 | ₹ 132750.000 |