Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mother Board Intel Chipset,Mother Board Amd Chipset,Eight Gb Ddr Four Ram,Four Gb Ddr Three Ram,Usb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4194783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GATRAL COMPUTERS
Contract Value
49296
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narmadaben Champakbhai Rathod
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation:
M.p.shah Medical College Jamnagar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AS COMPUTERS | - | 20-11-2023 15:32:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GATRAL COMPUTERS | - | 19-11-2023 14:01:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDEEP TRADERS | - | 20-11-2023 18:57:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SONEX INFOCOM | - | 20-11-2023 17:08:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GATRAL COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Mother Board Intel Chipset,Mother Board AMD Chipset,Eight GB DDR Four Ram,Four GB DDR three Ram,USB | 49296.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONEX INFOCOM | Item Categories : Mother Board Intel Chipset,Mother Board AMD Chipset,Eight GB DDR Four Ram,Four GB DDR three Ram,USB | 51083.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AS COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Mother Board Intel Chipset,Mother Board AMD Chipset,Eight GB DDR Four Ram,Four GB DDR three Ram,USB | 52028.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mother Board Intel Chipset | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7645.000 |
| Mother Board AMD Chipset | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7645.000 |
| Eight GB DDR Four Ram | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3245.000 |
| Four GB DDR three Ram | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2150.000 |
| USB Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 490.000 |
| USB Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 890.000 |
| Wireless Kb and MouseSet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Wireless Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 890.000 |
| Toner Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2150.000 |
| SMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1190.000 |
| LAN Cable Cat Six | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37.000 |
| Ups Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1550.000 |
| One Tb Desktop Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| two hundred fifty GB SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4150.000 |
| thirty two GB Pen drive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| sixty four GB Pen Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Computer Service | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Printer Service | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Toner Cartridge Powder Refilling | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Toner Cartridge Dram | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 472.000 |