Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder Assy Power Steering,Unit Pack,Seal O Ring Hub Epicyclic Front Axle,Link Assy Steering Drag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3594849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhir Kumar Pankaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2023 13:28:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JK TRADERS | - | 28-06-2023 14:13:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | s m traders | - | 30-06-2023 17:42:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | s m traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cylinder Assy Power Steering,Unit Pack,Seal O Ring Hub Epicyclic Front Axle,Link Assy Steering Drag | 72630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cylinder Assy Power Steering,Unit Pack,Seal O Ring Hub Epicyclic Front Axle,Link Assy Steering Drag | 77327.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cylinder Assy Power Steering,Unit Pack,Seal O Ring Hub Epicyclic Front Axle,Link Assy Steering Drag | 82978.00 | L3 |