Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
O2 Die For Wag09 (Pr 4203071048),U2 Die For Wag09 (Pr 4203071048)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT FORGE LTDBAY-FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Samita Choudhury
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAY-FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAYFORGE Model : O2 Die For Wag09 (pr 4203071048) Title : O2 Die For Wag09 (pr 4203071048) | 08-12-2023 18:03:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARAT FORGE LTD | Make : BHARAT FORGE LTD Model : O2 DIE FOR WAG09 Title : O2 DIE FOR WAG09 | 04-12-2023 08:17:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VIKRANT FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : O2 DIE FOR EMU WHEEL (PR 4203071090) ( Q3 ) Model : O2 DIE FOR EMU WHEEL (PR 4203071090) ( Q3 ) Title : O2 DIE FOR EMU WHEEL (PR 4203071090) ( Q3) | 06-12-2023 17:17:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| O2 DIE FOR WAG09 | BHARAT FORGE LTD | O2 DIE FOR WAG09 | 3 | ₹ 2678634.000 |
| U2 Die For Wag09 (pr 4203071048) | BAYFORGE | U2 Die For Wag09 (pr 4203071048) | 3 | ₹ 2187624.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type