Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almari,Table,Revolving Chair,Chair,Plastic Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4000064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW GALAXY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
150000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suvarna Satish Karale
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GADRE STEEL FURNITURES | - | 25-09-2023 12:22:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 04-10-2023 11:24:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 14:19:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW SMART FURNITURE | - | 03-10-2023 13:59:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 02-10-2023 15:50:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R.D TECH SOLUTIONS AHMEDNAGAR | - | 02-10-2023 14:33:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Shree Swami Samarth Enterprises | - | 02-10-2023 14:36:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 04-10-2023 11:26:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Almari,Table,Revolving chair,chair,Plastic chair | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.D TECH SOLUTIONS AHMEDNAGAR | Item Categories : Almari,Table,Revolving chair,chair,Plastic chair | 151200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Swami Samarth Enterprises | Item Categories : Almari,Table,Revolving chair,chair,Plastic chair | 155100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almari | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Revolving chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Plastic chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 16000.000 |