Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jute Twine ( Mat Code 207621000)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5127092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A. K. TRADERS
20720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. TRADERS | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : NA Title : JUTE SUTLI BALLS | 07-08-2024 23:01:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARENA SOLAR ENERGY | Make : jute Ball Model : Jute Ball Title : Jute Ball | 08-08-2024 12:20:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN LAB & INSTRUMENT | Make : NA Model : JUTE TWINE Title : JUTE TWINE | 16-07-2024 11:15:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. TRADERS | Item Categories : JUTE TWINE ( MAT CODE - 207621000) | 19961.91 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIAN LAB & INSTRUMENT | Item Categories : JUTE TWINE ( MAT CODE - 207621000) | 20640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARENA SOLAR ENERGY | Item Categories : JUTE TWINE ( MAT CODE - 207621000) | 45465.71 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUTE SUTLI BALLS | GOOD QUALITY | NA | 160 | ₹ 20720.000 |
Selection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government model higher primary school at idapanur village. (dise. code 29060705901) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government model higher primary school at idapanur village. (dise. code 29060705901) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government model higher primary school hashmiya school at raichur (dise. code 29060716520) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government model higher primary school hashmiya school at raichur (dise. code 29060716520) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type