Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Catering Equipment For Defence Use 🍲💪 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Catering Equipment, Including: 🥘 Stainless Steel Hot Case 5 Ltrs 🍲 Pressure Cooker 10 Ltrs 🍲 Pressure Cooker 5 Ltrs 🍲 Stainless Steel Ladle 🥄 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Stainless Steel Hot Case, Pressure Cooker, Ladle, Catering Equipment, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Hot Case 5 Ltrs,Pressure Cooker 10 Ltrs,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltrs,Stainless Steel Ladl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ambala frost industries | - | 02-06-2024 17:23:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-06-2024 12:10:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HISTORIC SALES | - | 31-05-2024 13:08:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGDAMBAY STATIONERS | - | 01-06-2024 11:29:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJ MARKETING | - | 07-06-2024 18:15:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S D TRADERS | - | 05-06-2024 18:20:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 22:01:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUN INDUSTRIES | - | 06-06-2024 18:28:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Hot Case 5 Ltrs,Pressure Cooker 10 Ltrs,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltrs,Stainless Steel Ladl | 190340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDAMBAY STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Hot Case 5 Ltrs,Pressure Cooker 10 Ltrs,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltrs,Stainless Steel Ladl | 192925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HISTORIC SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Hot Case 5 Ltrs,Pressure Cooker 10 Ltrs,Pressure Cooker 5 Ltrs,Stainless Steel Ladl | 194200.00 | L3 |