Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
One Number High Purity Zinc Disc Type Reference Material Mbh 41 Xz3 M Traceable To Nist. Traceabilit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3768007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.P. ANALYTICAL
Contract Value
30680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pritendu Mal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADRAS METALLURGICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MBH-41X Z3 M Title : Residuals in pure zinc, Ø 50x20 mm | 21-08-2023 15:25:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | METAL POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CRM Title : CRM | 18-08-2023 11:47:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S.P. ANALYTICAL | Make : MBH-41XZ3 M Model : MBH-41XZ3 M Title : MBH-41X Z3 M Residuals in pure zinc | 18-08-2023 16:40:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.P. ANALYTICAL | Item Categories : One Number High Purity Zinc disc-type Reference Material MBH-41XZ3 M traceable to NIST. Traceabilit | 30680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MADRAS METALLURGICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : One Number High Purity Zinc disc-type Reference Material MBH-41XZ3 M traceable to NIST. Traceabilit | 35840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | METAL POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : One Number High Purity Zinc disc-type Reference Material MBH-41XZ3 M traceable to NIST. Traceabilit | 48472.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBH-41X Z3 M Residuals in pure zinc | MBH-41XZ3 M | MBH-41XZ3 M | 1 | ₹ 30680.000 |