Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Main Propulsion Shaft,Main Thrust Block,Fwd And Aft Bearings,Propeller,Installation And Setting To
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3376328
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date April 21, 2023 22:40
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1170 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GEETA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-06-2023 09:36:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED - 14-06-2023 19:54:18 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
3 THE STANDARD ALLOY STEEL INDUSTRIES - 29-06-2023 17:26:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 TRIVENI ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 30-06-2023 13:04:32 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRIVENI ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Main Propulsion Shaft,Main Thrust Block,FWD and AFT bearings,Propeller,Installation and Setting to 19015700.00 L1
2 GEETA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Main Propulsion Shaft,Main Thrust Block,FWD and AFT bearings,Propeller,Installation and Setting to 25467750.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise