Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Opportunity For Led Lighting Solutions 🌟 Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Efficiency Led Lighting Solutions. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Scope Includes: Led Down Lights (20 W) 🏡 Led Flood Lights (70 W) 🏙️ Led Street Lights (45 W) 🚦 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project Timelines. Keywords: Led Lighting, Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Government Tender, Street Lights, Down Lights, Flood Lights| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Down Light 20w,Flood Light 70 W,Led Street Light 45 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.K.TRADING CO.
Contract Value
381700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
C S Chandrashekar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHIL Model : 194 Title : 16W Down Light P | 18-05-2024 11:46:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.K.TRADING CO. | Make : PHILIPS Model : DN 296B LED 20S 6500 PSU WH Title : 20W LED DOWNLIGHT | 18-05-2024 11:57:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : PHILIPS Model : BRP031 45W LED STREET LIGHT FITTING PHILIPS Title : BRP031 45W LED STREET LIGHT FITTING PHILIPS | 17-05-2024 16:43:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Nihaan Enterprises | Make : PHILIPS Model : Philips LED light fittings as per tender Spec Title : Philips LED light fittings as per tender Spec | 17-05-2024 18:59:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Yes Celebration | Make : Philips Model : Philips Lighting Title : Philips Lighting | 24-05-2024 09:08:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K.TRADING CO. | Item Categories : led down light 20w,flood light 70 w,LED STREET LIGHT 45 WATT | 381700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Nihaan Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : led down light 20w,flood light 70 w,LED STREET LIGHT 45 WATT | 499700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20W LED DOWNLIGHT | PHILIPS | DN 296B LED 20S 6500 PSU WH | 40 | ₹ 36400.000 |
| 70W LED FLOOD LIGHT | PHILIPS | BVP281 LED085 CW FG SY5WB 70W PSU | 50 | ₹ 249500.000 |
| 45 W LED STREET LIGHT | PHILIPS | BRP331 LED 54 CW R5N PC PSU S1 | 40 | ₹ 95800.000 |