Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coy Flag Big,Coy Flag 6x4,Velvet,Car Flag,Table Cloth Zari,Net Flag 6x4,Patta Lancer,Kande,Shash,Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 03:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 15:59:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INSPIRE CONTRACTORS | - | 27-02-2024 14:44:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S M.K ARMY STORE | - | 27-02-2024 13:07:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MEHMOOD AND SONS | - | 25-02-2024 18:18:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHMOOD AND SONS | Item Categories : Coy Flag Big,Coy Flag 6x4,Velvet,Car Flag,Table Cloth Zari,Net Flag 6x4,Patta Lancer,Kande,Shash,Ba | 195816.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M.K ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Coy Flag Big,Coy Flag 6x4,Velvet,Car Flag,Table Cloth Zari,Net Flag 6x4,Patta Lancer,Kande,Shash,Ba | 245750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INSPIRE CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Coy Flag Big,Coy Flag 6x4,Velvet,Car Flag,Table Cloth Zari,Net Flag 6x4,Patta Lancer,Kande,Shash,Ba | 259500.00 | L3 |