Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail India Limited Rfp For Fabrication Printing Supply 🖨️ Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply And Installation Of Fabrication Printing Units. 🖨️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Each Unit Is Required In A Size Of 6 X 4, With A Total Quantity Of 20 Units. Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Technical Specifications Provided In The Rfp Document For Detailed Requirements. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Fabrication Printing, Supply, Installation, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Rfp, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Fabrication Printing Supply Installation Size 6 X 4 Qty 20 Each Refer Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NARAYAN TRADERS
Contract Value
2385370
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sourabh Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANISH GOYAL | 24-04-2024 11:34:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NARAYAN TRADERS | 29-04-2024 12:06:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SOFTBERRY TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-04-2024 13:20:39 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TEK-MARK ADS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-04-2024 18:59:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARAYAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION PRINTING SUPPLY INSTALLATION SIZE 6 X 4 QTY 20 EACH REFER TE | 2385370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MANISH GOYAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION PRINTING SUPPLY INSTALLATION SIZE 6 X 4 QTY 20 EACH REFER TE | 2750000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION PRINTING SUPPLY INSTALLATION SIZE 6 X 4 QTY 20 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 367098.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION PRINTING SUPPLY INSTALLATION SIZE 4 X 3 QTY 60 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 909780.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION PRINTING SUPPLY INSTALLATION SIZE 3 X 2 QTY 50 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 524392.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF ACP 2MM ALONG WITH PRINTING QTY 1000 FT2 REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 182900.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION PRINTING SUPPLY INSTALLATION ETC OF SS SHEET 4 DIRECTION QTY 20 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 188800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION PRINTING SUPPLY INSTALLATION ETC OF SS SHEET 3 DIRECTION QTY 20 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 212400.000 |