Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For User Fee Collection Agency Bid 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking To Engage A User Fee Collection Agency For The Saidpur Patedha Fp At Km 12.687 On The Nh 28 Section Of The East West Corridor, From Hajipur To Muzaffarpur, In Bihar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 11:00 Am This Engagement Is Based On The Comprehensive Bidding (Cb) Process Through E Tender. Interested Agencies Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids And Operational Plans, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Nhai, User Fee Collection Agency, Comprehensive Bidding, East West Corridor, Bihar, Highway Tolling, Government Procurement, E Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb Through E Tender For Saidpur Patedha Fp At Km 12.687 For The Section From Hajipur Muzaffarpur Of The Existing Nh Km 0.000 Km 45.830 Nh 28 Of East West Corridor At Km 515.045 In Bihar
|
| Description |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb Through E Tender For Saidpur Patedha Fp At Km 12.687 For The Section From Hajipur Muzaffarpur Of The Existing Nh Km 0.000 Km 45.830 Nh 28 Of East West Corridor At Km 515.045 In Bihar
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_194232_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 24-25/CB/Saidpur Patedha FP |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=212651 |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road connecting from nh-48 to aregujjanahalli via mydala ch 0.00 to 1.20 km in tumkur taluk (0.00 to 1.20 km) for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road connecting from nh-48 to aregujjanahalli via mydala ch 0.00 to 1.20 km in tumkur taluk (0.00 to 1.20 km) for the year 2026-27
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreAnnual maintenance of nh-206 to tcb road via chikkanaravangala, p. gollahalli road from ch 3.30 to 12.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 12.00 km)
Annual maintenance of nh-206 to tcb road via chikkanaravangala, p. gollahalli road from ch 3.30 to 12.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 12.00 km)
Read moreof your Industry type