Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
I. Minor Repair, Distempering, Painting Of Common Utility Area, Begum Sultan Jahan Hall. Ii. Provid
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5401653
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 22:43
End Date
Expired 05/10/2024

Expired 701 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Fazlur Rahman
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Aligarh Muslim University (amu)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMANAT ALI CONTRACTOR Make : All tender Model : ALL TENDER Title : Minor Repair/ Distempering nad weather coat of QTR. No. C-02 Diggi Road, Aligarh Allotted to Prof. B 05-10-2024 03:49:37 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
2 B K CONSTRUCTION Make : CONSTRUCTION WORK Model : CONSTRUCTION WORK Title : Construction of Additional Record Room for Cash Section Finance & Account Department, Administrative 04-10-2024 17:29:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 M/S AHMAD NOOR CONTRACTOR Make : OEM Model : Distempering and painting Title : i. Minor repair, Distempering, Painting of common utility area, Begum Sultan Jahan Hall. Ii. Providi 05-10-2024 11:08:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S M.I. CONSTRUCTIONS Make : all tender Model : All Tender Title : i. Distempering Painting in Dining Hall, Common Room Gymnasium, Reading Room in hadi Hasan hall AMU 05-10-2024 01:01:18 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 M/s M.Y.CONSTRUCTION Make : M.Y.CONSTRUCTION Model : Building 2024 Title : Construction of Additional Record Room for Cash Section Finance & Account Department, Administrative 05-10-2024 00:21:17 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
6 M/S ZAKIR HUSSAIN GOVT. CONTRACTOR Make : Minor Repair Model : MINOR REPAIR Title : i. Minor repair, Distempering, Painting of common utility area, Begum Sultan Jahan Hall. Ii. Providi 28-09-2024 20:49:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 M/S ZEESHAN CONTRACTOR Make : Minor Repair & Distempering Model : Minor Repair and Distepering Title : i. Minor Repair /Distempering & painting in Dining Hall RCA Hostel ii. Distempering & painting in to 03-10-2024 16:13:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 MOHAMMAD SHAHNAWAZ Make : ASIAN Model : ASIAN Title : i. Minor repair, Distempering, Painting of common utility area, Begum Sultan Jahan Hall. Ii. Providi 05-10-2024 02:10:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
9 N M CONSTRUCTIONS Make : unbrand Model : i. Minor repair, Distempering, Painting of common Title : i. Minor repair, Distempering, Painting of common utility area, Begum Sultan Jahan Hall. Ii. Providi 03-10-2024 22:33:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified