Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aph Platform Modification In Unit#01 Boiler At 2 X800 Mw Ntpc Ramagundam Project
|
| Description |
Aph Platform Modification In Unit#01 Boiler At 2 X800 Mw Ntpc Ramagundam Project
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_38215_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BHE/PW/PUR/RGMT- U1/Platform Modification/66 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 2X800MW, TeSTPP, NTPC, Ramagundam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=39882 |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read moreCarrying out bunker hoist monorail modification work in unit-1 2 of 2x800 mw ntpc ramagundam
Carrying out bunker hoist monorail modification work in unit-1 2 of 2x800 mw ntpc ramagundam
Read moreProcurement of actuator spares for unit-2 of 2x800 mw, ntpc ramagundam.
Procurement of actuator spares for unit-2 of 2x800 mw, ntpc ramagundam.
Read moreAmc for ups of stage-iii 500 mw unit ntpc ramagundam
Amc for ups of stage-iii 500 mw unit ntpc ramagundam
Read moreAir sealing contract in boiler at ntpc dstpp 2x800 mw for 2 years
Air sealing contract in boiler at ntpc dstpp 2x800 mw for 2 years
Read moreProcurement of coal nozzle pipe for unit 3 boiler of ntpc ramagundam
Procurement of coal nozzle pipe for unit 3 boiler of ntpc ramagundam
Read moreEngaging local agency for modification work in tp 38 monorails structures at 2x800 mw ntpc ramagundam site
Engaging local agency for modification work in tp 38 monorails structures at 2x800 mw ntpc ramagundam site
Read moreHp jet cleaning of boiler tubes and aph baskets during unit overhauls in
Hp jet cleaning of boiler tubes and aph baskets during unit overhauls inntpc ramagundam 500 mw and 200 mw units during 2023 to 25.
Read more200137944 application of air seal boiler, aph and ducts at 2 x 660 mw
200137944 application of air seal boiler, aph and ducts at 2 x 660 mwntpc khargone
Read moreProcurement of tdbfp bearing for ntpc darlipali (2x800 mw) units.
Procurement of tdbfp bearing for ntpc darlipali (2x800 mw) units.
Read moreof your Industry type