Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Panner Masala,Chat Masala,Vermicelli Semiya,Vinegar,Clove,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4071019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI STORES | - | 21-10-2023 18:32:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | - | 21-10-2023 18:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 16:46:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIR ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 18:09:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Panner Masala,Chat Masala,Vermicelli semiya,Vinegar,Clove,C | 65035.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Panner Masala,Chat Masala,Vermicelli semiya,Vinegar,Clove,C | 71078.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Panner Masala,Chat Masala,Vermicelli semiya,Vinegar,Clove,C | 73237.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LAXMI STORES | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Panner Masala,Chat Masala,Vermicelli semiya,Vinegar,Clove,C | 78482.00 | L4 |