Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Door 7x2 Inches,Plywood 20 Mm 8x4 Inches,Wood Beading 1x4 Inches,Mesh Roll 4 Inches,Round Block
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES
Contract Value
57720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chethan D
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 16:12:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES | - | 28-02-2024 20:11:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PVC DOOR 7x2 INCHES,PLYWOOD 20 MM 8x4 INCHES,WOOD BEADING 1x4 INCHES,MESH ROLL 4 INCHES,ROUND BLOCK | 57720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PVC DOOR 7x2 INCHES,PLYWOOD 20 MM 8x4 INCHES,WOOD BEADING 1x4 INCHES,MESH ROLL 4 INCHES,ROUND BLOCK | 92075.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC DOOR 7x2 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| PLYWOOD 20 MM 8x4 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2150.000 |
| WOOD BEADING 1x4 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| MESH ROLL 4 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| ROUND BLOCK WOOD | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| CURTAIN PIPE 1 INCH OF 12 LENGTH | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| CURTAIN BRACKET 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| TOWER BOLTS 10 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 780.000 |
| ALDROP 10 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| DOOR HANDLES 8 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 840.000 |
| DOOR SPRINGS COMPRESSION | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| DOOR STOPPERS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6250.000 |
| LAPPAM FOR GLASS FIXING | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| 4 MM GLASS CLEAR WINDOW GLASS 2x18 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| DOOR HINGES 4 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 420.000 |
| FEVICOL S-R | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 580.000 |
| WOOD SCREW 3 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 800.000 |
| WOOD SCREW 1 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 600.000 |
| WOOD SCREW 3 BY 4 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 600.000 |
| NAILS MIXED | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |