Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Kyn Kjt Waterway Augmentation Project 🌊🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Augmentation Of The Waterway Between Km 60/000 To 63/800 On The Kyn Kjt Line To Prevent Flooding Of The Track. This Project Involves The Replacement Of Old Stone Top Bridges At Km 60/2, 61/1, 61/2, 62/1, And 62/2, And The Provision Of Additional Bridges At Km 60/3, 61/3, And 62/1 A. It Also Includes The Increase In Waterway At Km 62/3 And The Construction Of Side Drains In The Abh Bud Section, As Well As The Rehabilitation Of Orn 3 Bridge At Km 71/1 Under Aden(t)kyn. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 589,300 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Kyn Kjt, Waterway Augmentation, Railway Infrastructure, Bridge Replacement, Side Drain Construction, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Mumbai Cst
Particulars Details
Title
Kyn Kjt: Augmentation Of Waterway Between Km 60/000 To 63/800 To Avoid Flooding Of Track, By Replacing Old Stone Top Bridges 60/2, 61/1, 61/2, 62/1, 62/2 &Amp Providing Additional Bridges 60/3, 61/3, 62/1 A, And Increasing Water Way Of 62/3 Along With Construction Of Side Drain In Abh Bud Section &Amp Rehabiliation Of Orn 3 Bridge 71/1 Under Aden(t)kyn.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75908029
Reference
Number
CR-DRMWBB-2024-16-06
Tender Fee 0
EMD 5.89 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Mumbai CST
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75908029/viewNitPdf_4620682.pdf

Start Date June 27, 2024 00:08
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 767 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.