Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Electrical Engineering Opportunity 🔧💡 South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Complete Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of 11 Kv Outdoor Oil Cooled Current Transformers For 5 Mva And 4 Mva, As Well As 33/11 Kv Transformers At The Gp Substation In Bishrampur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 6:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 4300 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2 Lakh Are Applicable. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Completion, Adhering To The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Electrical Engineering, Transformers, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Bishrampur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 11 Kv Outdoor Oil Cooled Current Transformer For 5 Mva And 4 Mva, 33 By11 Kv Transformers At Gp Substation Of Ta Electrical Bishrampur Area.
|
| Description |
Complete Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 11 Kv Outdoor Oil Cooled Current Transformer For 5 Mva And 4 Mva, 33 By11 Kv Transformers At Gp Substation Of Ta Electrical Bishrampur Area.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_308937_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/BSPR/ENM/216/2024/05 dtd 23.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BISHRAMPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320125 |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRenovation of 33 by11 by 3.3 kv substation of bishrampur ocm of bishrampur area
Renovation of 33 by11 by 3.3 kv substation of bishrampur ocm of bishrampur area
Read more33 kv outdoor type oil cooled current transformer,outdoor type oil cooled current transformer,oil c
Read more
Procurement of 33 kv current transformers at 220 kv substation sidcul haridwar
Procurement of 33 kv current transformers at 220 kv substation sidcul haridwar
Read more220 kv single phase oil cooled outdoor type , current transformer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more220 kv single phase oil cooled outdoor type , current transformer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEstimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Estimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Read moreProcurement of 245 kv and 145 kv current transformers at 220 kv substation sidcul haridwar
Procurement of 245 kv and 145 kv current transformers at 220 kv substation sidcul haridwar
Read moreof your Industry type