Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Procurement Alert: Infrared Thermometers 🔥 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hand Held Non Contact Infrared Thermometers With A Range Of 0 To 1000 Degree Centigrade. 🌡️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Offer Devices With An Accuracy Of +/ 2% Of The Measured Value. 🎯 Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Hand Held Non Contact Infrared Thermometer, Procurement, Temperature Measurement, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Hand Held Non Contact Type Infrared Thermometer Range 0 To 1000 Degree Centigrade Accuracy+ / 2% O
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4870402
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 18, 2024 15:32
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 858 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tarun Agarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INSTRUMENTATIONSTRE Make : Metravi Model : Pro 65+ Title : Handheld non contact IR Thermometer 29-04-2024 11:12:44 N/A Qualified
2 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : METRAVI Model : PRO 65 MAX PLUS Title : HAND HELD NON CONTACT TYPE INFRARED THERMOMETER 29-04-2024 16:50:14 N/A Disqualified
3 TECHSURE SALES Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI PRO-65MAX+Handeld infrared thermometer Title : METRAVI PRO-65MAX+ Handeld infrared thermometer 23-04-2024 16:17:01 N/A Disqualified
4 TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tempsens make Model : TT-1500 Title : NonContactHandHeldPyrometer 29-04-2024 13:04:28 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise