Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stenciling Of Ohe Parameters On Ohe Masts In Bhc Psa, Kur Puri, Ctc Prdp, Brag Tlhr And Kis Rqp Sections In Kur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78921318 |
|
Reference Number |
43-KUR-TRD-OT-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 54000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/78921318/viewNitPdf_4800594.pdf |
| Start Date | December 10, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2025
Expired 610 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
S&t work for comprehensive replacement of steel girder bridges with psc slab bridges (spans 12.20m & 6.10m) in sections bhc-mzz, mzz-ngmp, knpr-bbsn, ctc-prdp, kur-psa, nrg-tlhr, rjgr-brag, kis-sqq, and tlhr-sbp under khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrimming of tree branches in the electrified sections(except kur-dspl section, angl-sknd section, hds-prdp section, ppt sidings/prdp, mcl sidings/tlhr, tsl siding/mrdl and mcrl line) of kur division to maintain sufficient clearance from ohe.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 04 nos. art (accident relief train) at kur, bhc, tlhr, psa, telecom equipments in khurda road division of east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of data entry operators (22 skilled) for coaching depots (pui&bbs), ssee(p)pui, kur, bbs, ctc, bhc, angl, psa, bam, prdp, kdjr, mcs, hq and in the office of sr.dee(g)kur for a period of three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in connection with proposed replacement of 8 nos steel girder bridges of span 12.20 mtr by psc slabs between bhc-mzz section of kur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of the proposed road over bridge(rob) span (1x48mtr bow string girder 1x18mtr composite girder) at rly. km 426/21-23 in lieu of lc no.184 between brag-mcs stations on bhc-kur main line of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of the proposed road over bridge(rob) span (1x48mtr bow string girder 1x18mtr composite girder) at rly. km 426/21-23 in lieu of lc no.184 between brag-mcs stations on bhc-kur main line of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ohe modification work in connection with provision of 214 bays pf shelters at 08 stations(angl, dnkl, tlhr, tlhd, mcs, mrdl, lgtr, kdjr) of khurda road(kur) division under amrit bharat station scheme.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type