Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brush Cleaning Chamber For 130 Gun
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3702864
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 19:43
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1134 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2023 17:04:54 MSE Qualified
2 Emm Gee Traders - 22-07-2023 18:00:07 MSE Qualified
3 Gupta Industries - 22-07-2023 17:17:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Emm Gee Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brush Cleaning Chamber for 130 Gun 48720.00 L1
2 AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brush Cleaning Chamber for 130 Gun 49020.00 L2
3 Gupta Industries Item Categories : Brush Cleaning Chamber for 130 Gun 49120.00 L3