Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement For Transformer High Voltage Coils For Cws(x) Talcher Mcl,Procurement For Transformer L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4386514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
3RD HARMONICS
655500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3RD HARMONICS | Make : 3RD HARMONICS Model : 3RD HARMONICS Title : 315KVA, 3.3/0.440KV DRY TYPE H. V. COIL | 12-01-2024 13:21:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R TRADERS | Make : RT Model : COIL; TXFRMR (315KVA); AIR COOLD, 3.3KV Title : COIL; TXFRMR (315KVA) ; AIR COOLD, 3.3KV PRIMARY COIL | 17-01-2024 17:37:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REMAG ELECTROS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REMAG Model : REMAG Title : Primary coil data: Type-CYLINDERICAL coils for 315KVA, 3.3/0.440 KV Dry type( FLP) 3-Phase Transform | 16-01-2024 17:40:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315KVA, 3.3/0.440KV DRY TYPE H. V. COIL | 3RD HARMONICS | 3RD HARMONICS | 3 | ₹ 363000.000 |
| 315KVA DRY TYPE L. V COIL | 3RD HARMONICS | 3RD HARMONICS | 3 | ₹ 292500.000 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreProcurement for transformer high voltage coils for cws(x) talcher mcl,procurement for transformer l
Read more
Painting and strengthening of 11kv ht overhead line poles of cws(x) talcher, mcl
Painting and strengthening of 11kv ht overhead line poles of cws(x) talcher, mcl
Read moreMaintenance, repair, and overhaul of the de-hydration cum heating chamber at the transformer repair shop in cws (x) talcher mcl
Maintenance, repair, and overhaul of the de-hydration cum heating chamber at the transformer repair shop in cws (x) talcher mcl
Read moreS-cpg3-4746-repair and overhauling of esp high voltage rectifier transformer (hvr) for ntpc talcher
S-cpg3-4746-repair and overhauling of esp high voltage rectifier transformer (hvr) for ntpc talcher
Read moreProcurement of 220 kv current transformer and capacitor voltage transformer for emd l ,ctps,htps
Procurement of 220 kv current transformer and capacitor voltage transformer for emd l ,ctps,htps
Read moreProcurement of hvr rectifier transformer for esp ntpc talcher
Procurement of hvr rectifier transformer for esp ntpc talcher
Read moreRe-insulation and recoiling of the old and usable coils of one 1000kva -11/0.440kv, a 1000kva -11/3.3kv, and two 750kva 3.3/0.440kv transformers of cws(x) talcher mcl.
Re-insulation and recoiling of the old and usable coils of one 1000kva -11/0.440kv, a 1000kva -11/3.3kv, and two 750kva 3.3/0.440kv transformers of cws(x) talcher mcl.
Read moreof your Industry type