Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Ball Sealed Front,Fuse Main 30 Amp,Fuse Park 20 Amp,Fuse Ignition 10 Amp,Relay Spdt,Relay Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5621557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 632 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORS MOTORS LLP | - | 09-12-2024 17:39:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2024 15:57:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2024 16:37:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BEARING BALL SEALED FRONT,FUSE MAIN 30 AMP,FUSE PARK 20AMP,FUSE IGNITION 10 AMP,RELAY SPDT,RELAY SP | 97304.87 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BEARING BALL SEALED FRONT,FUSE MAIN 30 AMP,FUSE PARK 20AMP,FUSE IGNITION 10 AMP,RELAY SPDT,RELAY SP | 101197.04 | L2 |
| 3 | ORS MOTORS LLP | Item Categories : BEARING BALL SEALED FRONT,FUSE MAIN 30 AMP,FUSE PARK 20AMP,FUSE IGNITION 10 AMP,RELAY SPDT,RELAY SP | 104116.13 | L3 |