Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monitor 21.5 Inch Display,Cpu I3 12th Gen 8 Gb Ram 512 Gb Ssd Win 11 Pro 3 Years Warranty,Wired Keyboa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4683992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AQUILA ASSURED
Contract Value
452000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vaishali Deorao Titare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME VENTURES | - | 04-03-2024 17:33:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APOLLO CORPORATION | - | 04-03-2024 17:46:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AQUILA ASSURED | - | 04-03-2024 17:27:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PACIFIC COMPUTER | - | 02-03-2024 17:51:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIGHNAHARTA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 17:37:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUILA ASSURED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monitor 21.5 inch Display,CPU i3 12th Gen 8Gb Ram 512GB SSD Win 11 Pro 3Years Warranty,Wired Keyboa | 452000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACME VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monitor 21.5 inch Display,CPU i3 12th Gen 8Gb Ram 512GB SSD Win 11 Pro 3Years Warranty,Wired Keyboa | 461520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIGHNAHARTA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Monitor 21.5 inch Display,CPU i3 12th Gen 8Gb Ram 512GB SSD Win 11 Pro 3Years Warranty,Wired Keyboa | 466000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | APOLLO CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Monitor 21.5 inch Display,CPU i3 12th Gen 8Gb Ram 512GB SSD Win 11 Pro 3Years Warranty,Wired Keyboa | 475200.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monitor 21.5 inch Display | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 88320.000 |
| CPU i3 12th Gen 8Gb Ram 512GB SSD Win 11 Pro 3Years Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 355200.000 |
| Wired Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Wired Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Mouse Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 480.000 |